Back to top

Former Council members

Former Council members

The service and contribution of former Advisory Council members is acknowledged.

Name Tenure
Jeremy Audas February 2016-February 2019
Kingsley Bedwell February 2014-February 2017
Dr Peggy Brown (former Chair) May-October 2016
Amelia Callaghan February 2014-February 2016
Janice Crosbie February 2016-February 2019
Mitchell Giles February 2014-February 2017
Prof. Brenda Happell February 2014-February 2016
Jan Kealton (former Deputy Chair) February 2014–February 2017
Martina McGrath February 2016-February 2019
Ailsa Rayner February 2014-July 2015
Etienne Roux February 2014-February 2017
Dr Christian Rowan February 2014-January 2015
Prof. Gracelyn Smallwood February 2014-February 2016
Debra Spink February 2014-February 2016
Luke Terry February 2014-February 2016
Ben Tune February 2014-April 2015
Hamza Vayani February 2016-February 2019
Dr Mark Wenitong February 2016-February 2019
Prof. Harvey Whiteford (former Chair) September 2013-January 2016
Samantha Wild February 2016-February 2019